Nordic U20 Match & Championships • 2018 Aug 11 - Aug 12 • Hvidovre Stadium • Denmark

 

Finland
# BibNo Result Pos Name Q Event Group Day / time
1 306 CR 21.09 1 Eero Ahola (1999) 19.90 Shot Put Men U20 2 - 10:50
2 354 15.33 6 Ville Halonen (2000) 16.00 Shot Put Men U20 2 - 10:50
3 320 46.99 7 Kaisu Eskelinen (2000) 47.63 Hammer Throw Women U20 2 - 10:55
4 323 56.22 2 Kiira Väänänen (1999) 61.75 Hammer Throw Women U20 2 - 10:55
5 362 11.97 1 Alina Strömberg (1999) 12.05 100m (extra) Women U20 2 - 11:00
6 360 3 Viljami Hietaharju (1999) 11.10 100m (extra) Men U20 2 - 11:10
7 311 11.96 6 Janita Leppäranta (2000) 12.01 Tripple Jump Women U20 2 - 11:20
8 342 12.71 2 Saara Hakanen (1999) 12.79 Tripple Jump Women U20 2 - 11:20
9 330 59.61 1 Nea Mattila (1999) 58.11 400m Hurdles Women U20 2 - 11:25
10 355 1.02.88 4 Viola Westling (1999) 1.00.23 400m Hurdles Women U20 2 - 11:25
11 305 2.02 4 Daniel Kosonen (2000) 2.10 High Jump Men U20 2 - 11:40
12 345 1.90 8 Tarrmo Savola (2000) 1.98 High Jump Men U20 2 - 11:40
13 302 54.40 5 Anton Tallbacka (1999) 53.99 400m Hurdles Men U20 2 - 11:45
14 352 54.30 4 Vesa Kittilä (1999) 53.21 400m Hurdles Men U20 2 - 11:45
15 337 4.30 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.40 Pole Vault Women U20 2 - 12:00
16 349 3.21 8 Tuuli Kujala (2000) 3.55 Pole Vault Women U20 2 - 12:00
17 300 23.57.30 1 Anniina Kivimäki (1999) 23.54.45 5000m Race Walk Women U20 2 - 12:06
18 334 27.51.71 3 Peppi Ahponen (2000) 27.13.85 5000m Race Walk Women U20 2 - 12:06
19 315 21.48.51 1 Joni Hava (1999) 20.56.16 5000m Race Walk Men U20 2 - 12:06
20 319 22.16.72 2 Jaakko Määttänen (1999) 22.29.68 5000m Race Walk Men U20 2 - 12:06
21 308 49.60 3 Elina Kinnunen (1999) 52.50 Javelin Throw Women U20 2 - 12:25
22 336 50.24 2 Roosa Ylönen (1999) 54.33 Javelin Throw Women U20 2 - 12:25
23 329 24.37 5 Mette Baas (2000) 24.32 200m Women U20 2 - 12:45
24 340 24.19 3 Sara Francis (2000) 24.06 200m Women U20 2 - 12:45
25 303 22.37 7 Antti Tuomela (1999) 22.13 200m Men U20 2 - 12:57
26 348 21.81 5 Tommi Mäkinen (2000) 21.65 200m Men U20 2 - 12:57
27 309 15.24 1 Iikka Alingué (1999) 15.50 Triple Jump Men U20 2 - 13:03
28 357 15.13 2 Aaro Davidila (2000) 15.14 Triple Jump Men U20 2 - 13:03
29 321 4.53.58 7 Katri Gauriloff (1999) 4.38.44 1500m Women U20 2 - 13:08
30 350 4.52.21 4 Veera Perälä (2000) 4.41.28 1500m Women U20 2 - 13:08
31 312 4.00.29 6 Janne Kanerva (1999) 3.59.30 1500m Men U20 2 - 13:18
32 331 3.58.10 3 Niklas Heikkilä (2000) 3.56.11 1500m Men U20 2 - 13:18
33 304 10.12.06 1 Astrid Snäll (1999) 10.12.67 3000m Steeplechase Women U20 2 - 13:35
34 338 10.39.84 3 Salla Laukkanen (2000) 10.36.38 3000m Steeplechase Women U20 2 - 13:35
35 346 74.64 1 Teemu Narvi (2000) 75.15 Javelin Throw Men U20 2 - 13:40
36 347 64.88 3 Tino Mäkelä (1999) 65.95 Javelin Throw Men U20 2 - 13:40
37 331 10.09.47 7 Niklas Heikkilä (2000) 3000m Steeplechase Men U20 2 - 14:00
38 356 9.32.56 1 Wilho Hautala (1999) 9.09.31 3000m Steeplechase Men U20 2 - 14:00
39 3.44.22 1 Finland 4 x 400m Relay Women U20 2 - 14:25
40 3.17.91 1 Finland 4 x 400m Relay Men U20 2 - 14:42