Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2016 Jun 18 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Boys

 

 

Men - 100 meter - Round 1 - Day 1 at 16:30
Heats: 3 • To next round: 16 • Q: 2 • q: 10
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - w:+1.9
1 F 10.60 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM
2 F 10.89 Imran Rahman (1993) DEN-Great Britain
3 f 10.91 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica
4 f 10.93 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900
5 f 11.06 Peter Trajkovski (1996) DEN-Sparta
6 f 11.12 Mathias Skou (1996) DEN-Københavns IF
HEAT 2 / 3 - w:+1.5
1 F 10.49 Kieran Daly (1992) DEN-Great Britain
2 F 10.52 Morten Dalgaard (1995) DEN-Skive Atletik
3 f 10.72 Simon Hansen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900
4 f 10.86 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Holte Atletik
5 f 10.98 Victor Jansson (1993) DEN-Finland
6 11.16 Emil Strøm (1993) DEN-Sparta
7 11.20 Sebastian Kadestål (1996) DEN-Sweden
HEAT 3 / 3 - w:+2.6
1 F 10.46 Frederik Schou (1996) DEN-Sparta
2 F 10.57 Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana
3 f 10.69 Andreas Trajkovski (1993) DEN-Sparta
4 f 10.69 Elijah Skervin (1992) DEN-Great Britain
5 f 10.80 Conrad Williams (1982) DEN-Great Britain
6 11.21 Simon Mathiasen (1996) DEN-Hvidovre AM
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 3
2 11.23 Mathias Skou (1996) DEN-Københavns IF 1
3 10.77 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 2
4 10.39 Imran Rahman (1993) DEN-Great Britain 3
5 10.10 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica 4
6 10.52 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM 5
7 10.95 Peter Trajkovski (1996) DEN-Sparta 6
HEAT 2 / 3
2 10.95 Sebastian Kadestål (1996) DEN-Sweden 7
3 10.57 Simon Hansen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 8
4 10.96 Victor Jansson (1993) DEN-Finland 207
5 10.18 Kieran Daly (1992) DEN-Great Britain 10
6 10.48 Morten Dalgaard (1995) DEN-Skive Atletik 11
7 10.97 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Holte Atletik 12
8 10.92 Emil Strøm (1993) DEN-Sparta 13
HEAT 3 / 3
2 10.73 Frederik Schou (1996) DEN-Sparta 14
3 10.34 Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana 15
4 10.33 Elijah Skervin (1992) DEN-Great Britain 16
5 10.49 DNS Saluum Kashafali (1993) DEN-Norway 17
6 10.97 Simon Mathiasen (1996) DEN-Hvidovre AM 18
7 10.85 Andreas Trajkovski (1993) DEN-Sparta 19
8 10.55 Conrad Williams (1982) DEN-Great Britain 219
Men - 100 meter - Day 1 at 18:50
Heats: 2
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - w:+3.5
1 10.39 Simon Hansen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900
2 10.63 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Holte Atletik
3 10.66 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900
4 10.85 Peter Trajkovski (1996) DEN-Sparta
5 10.93 Mathias Skou (1996) DEN-Københavns IF
6 10.94 Victor Jansson (1993) DEN-Finland
DNF Conrad Williams (1982) DEN-Great Britain
HEAT 2 / 2 - w:+2.3
1 10.39 Morten Dalgaard (1995) DEN-Skive Atletik
2 10.45 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM
3 10.45 Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana
4 10.46 Frederik Schou (1996) DEN-Sparta
5 10.61 Elijah Skervin (1992) DEN-Great Britain
6 10.74 Andreas Trajkovski (1993) DEN-Sparta
DQ Kieran Daly (1992) DEN-Great Britain
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 2
1 11.06 Peter Trajkovski (1996) DEN-Sparta 6
2 11.12 Mathias Skou (1996) DEN-Københavns IF 1
3 10.72 Simon Hansen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 8
4 10.80 Conrad Williams (1982) DEN-Great Britain 219
5 10.91 DNS Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica 4
6 10.86 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Holte Atletik 12
7 10.98 Victor Jansson (1993) DEN-Finland 207
8 10.93 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 2
HEAT 2 / 2
1 10.69 Andreas Trajkovski (1993) DEN-Sparta 19
2 10.69 Elijah Skervin (1992) DEN-Great Britain 16
3 10.46 Frederik Schou (1996) DEN-Sparta 14
4 10.60 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM 5
5 10.49 Kieran Daly (1992) DEN-Great Britain 10
6 10.52 Morten Dalgaard (1995) DEN-Skive Atletik 11
7 10.89 DNS Imran Rahman (1993) DEN-Great Britain 3
8 10.57 Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana 15