Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2017 Jun 20 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen

ALL
Prerun
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - Long Jump - Day 1 at 21:00
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.62 Ingar Kiplesund (1996) NOR-Norway 7.62 +0.0 7.60 +0.1 7.47 +0.0 7.55 +0.0 X 7.43 -1.2
2 7.62 Thobias Nilsson Montler (1996) SWE-Sweden 7.39 -0.6 7.52 +0.0 7.62 +0.0 7.32 +0.0 X 7.56 +1.2
3 7.56 Julian Howard (1989) GER-Germany X 7.54 +0.0 X X X 7.56 +0.0
4 7.48 Benjamin Gabrielsen (1995) DEN-Sparta 7.48 +1.7 X X 7.43 +0.8 7.42 +0.3 7.16 +0.0
5 7.47 Florian Oswald (1989) GER-Germany 7.47 +1.5 7.28 +0.0 7.30 +0.9 7.42 +0.9 X X
6 7.42 Sebastian Pedersen (1997) DEN-Sparta 7.37 -0.7 7.42 +1.2 7.38 +1.8 7.18 +0.0 6.97 +0.1 7.32 +0.5
7 7.41 Allan Hamilton (1992) SCO-Scotland X 5.45 +0.0 7.38 +0.9 X X 7.41 +0.0
8 7.34 Andreas Carlsson (1995) SWE-Sweden 7.18 +0.0 7.31 +3.8 7.34 +0.0 7.19 +1.3 X X
9 7.30 Jesper Hellström (1995) SWE-Sweden X 7.30 +0.0 X
10 7.21 Ogo Anochirionye (1992) GBR-Great Britain 7.07 -0.2 7.21 +1.1 7.17 +0.0
11 7.18 Scott Hall (1994) GBR-Great Britain 7.18 +0.0 X 7.09 +0.8
12 7.18 Amund Sjursen (1996) NOR-Norway 7.18 +1.5 X 5.86 +0.0
13 7.17 Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (1988) ISL-Iceland 6.99 +0.0 X 7.17 -1.3
14 7.10 David John Martin (1988) SCO-Scotland 7.10 +0.0 X 7.04 +0.3
15 7.10 Emil Ipsen (1999) DEN-Ballerup AK 7.10 +2.2 6.82 -2.1 6.71 +0.0
16 Massin Bouziad (1995) DEN-Sparta X X X
16 Morten Jensen (1982) DEN-Sparta X X X
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
1 Emil Ipsen (1999) DEN-Ballerup AK 7.12 7.12
2 Allan Hamilton (1992) SCO-Scotland 7.88 7.30
3 Amund Sjursen (1996) NOR-Norway 7.60 7.56
4 DNS Maurice Mathabela (1990) RSA-South Africa 7.68
5 Ogo Anochirionye (1992) GBR-Great Britain 7.39 7.24
6 Benjamin Gabrielsen (1995) DEN-Sparta 7.76 7.62
7 Sebastian Pedersen (1997) DEN-Sparta 7.51 7.23
8 Julian Howard (1989) GER-Germany 8.15 8.15
9 Florian Oswald (1989) GER-Germany 7.75 7.72
10 Scott Hall (1994) GBR-Great Britain 7.56 7.42
11 Morten Jensen (1982) DEN-Sparta 8.25 7.37
12 David John Martin (1988) SCO-Scotland 7.34
13 Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (1988) ISL-Iceland 7.79 7.54
14 Thobias Nilsson Montler (1996) SWE-Sweden 8.04 8.04
15 Jesper Hellström (1995) SWE-Sweden 7.52 7.29
16 Ingar Kiplesund (1996) NOR-Norway 7.76 7.73
17 Massin Bouziad (1995) DEN-Sparta 7.02 6.77
18 Andreas Carlsson (1995) SWE-Sweden 7.65 7.41