Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2017 Jun 20 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen

ALL
Prerun
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - 100 Metres - Round 1 - Day 1 at 19:50
Heats: 3 • To next round: 8 • Q: 1 • q: 5
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team Reaction
HEAT 1 / 3 - w:+0.4
1 Q 10.47 Kristoffer Hari (1997) DEN-Hvidovre AM 0.169
2 q 10.56 Anaso Jobodwana (1992) RSA-South Africa 0.127
3 q 10.62 Fredrik Schou (1995) DEN-Sparta 0.156
4 10.75 Ville Myllymäki (1990) FIN-Finland 0.139
5 10.98 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 0.165
6 11.10 Emil Strøm (1993) DEN-Sparta 0.166
7 11.16 Lukas Bredo (1997) DEN-Ballerup AK 0.129
DNF Marvin Bheka (1987) GBR-Great Britain 0.156
HEAT 2 / 3 - w:-1.0
1 Q 10.43 Sydney Siame (1997) ZAM-Zambia 0.137
2 q 10.55 Sean Safo-Antwi (1990) GHA-Ghana 0.192
3 10.73 James Griffiths (1992) GBR-Great Britain 0.118
4 10.93 Conrad Williams (1982) GBR-Great Britain 0.149
5 11.06 Sandnes Meinseth (1996) NOR-Norway 0.126
6 11.12 Gareth Hopkins (1991) GBR-Great Britain 0.131
7 11.22 Kasper Andersson (1997) DEN-Greve Atletik 0.169
HEAT 3 / 3 - w:-0.8
1 Q 10.41 Henry Tobais (1991) GBR-Great Britain 0.112
2 q 10.45 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway 0.143
3 q 10.54 Michael Bryan (1992) GER-Germany 0.101
4 10.79 Lemarl Freckleton (1992) GBR-Great Britain 0.156
5 10.81 Ari Bragi Karason (1989) ISL-Iceland 0.124
6 10.88 Benjamin Olsson (1991) SWE-Sweden 0.143
7 11.02 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Sparta 0.183
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 3
1 Emil Strøm (1993) DEN-Sparta 10.92 11.08
2 Fredrik Schou (1995) DEN-Sparta 10.59 10.59
3 Anaso Jobodwana (1992) RSA-South Africa 10.10 10.19
4 Kristoffer Hari (1997) DEN-Hvidovre AM 10.37 10.37
5 Marvin Bheka (1987) GBR-Great Britain 10.67 10.67
6 Steffen Knudsen (1998) DEN-Aarhus 1900 10.77 11.31
7 Lukas Bredo (1997) DEN-Ballerup AK 10.87 11.16
8 Ville Myllymäki (1990) FIN-Finland 10.38 10.64
HEAT 2 / 3
1 Gareth Hopkins (1991) GBR-Great Britain 10.68 11.03
2 Sandnes Meinseth (1996) NOR-Norway 10.55 10.92
3 James Griffiths (1992) GBR-Great Britain 10.44 10.57
4 Sydney Siame (1997) ZAM-Zambia 9.88 9.88
5 Sean Safo-Antwi (1990) GHA-Ghana 10.14 10.31
6 Conrad Williams (1982) GBR-Great Britain 10.88
7 Kasper Andersson (1997) DEN-Greve Atletik 10.91 10.91
HEAT 3 / 3
1 Ari Bragi Karason (1989) ISL-Iceland 10.52 10.81
2 Henry Tobais (1991) GBR-Great Britain 10.18 10.21
3 Michael Bryan (1992) GER-Germany 10.30 10.30
4 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway 10.29 10.29
5 Lemarl Freckleton (1992) GBR-Great Britain 10.69 10.69
6 Tobias G Larsen (2000) DEN-Sparta 10.83 10.83
7 Benjamin Olsson (1991) SWE-Sweden 10.42 10.99