Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2017 Jun 20 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen

ALL
Prerun
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - 800 Metres - Day 1 at 22:00
Heats: 3
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 3
1 1.57.93 Lyuel Ayele (1999) SWE-Sweden
2 1.59.47 Jonathan Adamsen (1995) DEN-Københavns IF
3 2.00.61 Rasmus Gregersen (1995) DEN-Odense Atletik
4 2.00.65 Morten Bach (2000) DEN-Sparta
5 2.01.30 Sebastian Persson (1991) SWE-Sweden
6 2.01.79 Bram Verhagen (1993) DEN-Sparta
7 2.01.90 Abdirisak Mahamad (1996) DEN-Odense Atletik
8 2.02.14 Henrik Petersson (1993) SWE-Sweden
9 2.02.78 Søren Brasen (1984) DEN-Københavns IF
10 2.04.68 Klaus Præst Jaqué (1992) DEN-Bagsværd AC
11 2.05.07 Robin Sterner (1991) SWE-Sweden
HEAT 2 / 3
1 1.52.46 Matthew Manning (1998) NZL-New Zealand
2 1.53.00 Peter  Ejersbo (1995) DEN-Odense Atletik
3 1.53.21 Andreas Lindgreen (1998) DEN-Sparta
4 1.53.84 Warsame Doley (1998) SWE-Sweden
5 1.54.00 Jacob Stengaard (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik
6 1.54.01 Mikael Johnsen (1992) DEN-Randers Freja
7 1.54.62 Ali Laaroubi (1994) ITA-Italy
8 1.59.17 Christoffer Boll (1992) DEN-Københavns IF
9 1.59.34 Ben Moynihan (1994) NZL-New Zealand
DNF Ali Al-Janabi (1994) SWE-Sweden
DNF Andreas Lommer (1996) DEN-Odense Atletik
HEAT 3 / 3
1 1.48.51 Ryhardt van Rensburg (1992) RSA-South Africa
2 1.48.91 Mateusz Borkowski (1997) POL-Poland
3 1.49.53 Henco Uys (1992) RSA-South Africa
4 1.49.78 Andreas Roth (1993) NOR-Norway
5 1.49.98 Joakim Andersson (1992) SWE-Sweden
6 1.50.63 William Devantier (2000) DEN-Sparta
7 1.51.75 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen (1996) DEN-Aalborg AM
8 1.51.84 Nick Jensen (1991) DEN-Sparta
DNF Ben Waterman (1993) GBR-Great Britain
DNF Mattias Ohlsson (1994) SWE-Sweden
DNF Michael Cochrane (1991) NZL-New Zealand
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 3
1 Abdirisak Mahamad (1996) DEN-Odense Atletik 1.59.49 1.59.49
2 Rasmus Gregersen (1995) DEN-Odense Atletik 1.55.14 1.57.53
3 Søren Brasen (1984) DEN-Københavns IF 1.58.28 1.59.92
4 Sebastian Persson (1991) SWE-Sweden 1.57.0
5 Morten Bach (2000) DEN-Sparta 1.59.37 1.59.37
6 Lyuel Ayele (1999) SWE-Sweden 1.53.94
7 Klaus Præst Jaqué (1992) DEN-Bagsværd AC 1.59.60 2.02.30
9 Henrik Petersson (1993) SWE-Sweden 1.56.99
10 Bram Verhagen (1993) DEN-Sparta 2.04.65 2.04.65
11 DNS Dennis Forsgren (1993) SWE-Sweden 2.02.30 2.02.30
12 Jonathan Adamsen (1995) DEN-Københavns IF 1.55.56 1.55.56
13 Robin Sterner (1991) SWE-Sweden 1.58.67
HEAT 2 / 3
1 Jacob Stengaard (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik 1.53.55 1.54.40
2 Matthew Manning (1998) NZL-New Zealand 1.55.10 1.55.10
3 Ali Laaroubi (1994) ITA-Italy 1.51.17 1.51.17
4 Andreas Lindgreen (1998) DEN-Sparta 1.52.63
5 Warsame Doley (1998) SWE-Sweden 1.50.79
6 Ben Moynihan (1994) NZL-New Zealand 1.53.30 1.53.30
7 Mikael Johnsen (1992) DEN-Randers Freja 1.54.51
8 Peter  Ejersbo (1995) DEN-Odense Atletik 1.54.59
9 Ali Al-Janabi (1994) SWE-Sweden 1.54.11
10 DNS Johan Henningsson (1990) SWE-Sweden 1.51.45 1.53.03
11 Christoffer Boll (1992) DEN-Københavns IF 1.53.93
12 Andreas Lommer (1996) DEN-Odense Atletik
13 DNS Christian Clausen (1996) DEN-Københavns IF 1.50.73 1.51.18
HEAT 3 / 3
1 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen (1996) DEN-Aalborg AM 1.49.49 1.50.67
2 Henco Uys (1992) RSA-South Africa 1.46.65 1.46.65
3 Ben Waterman (1993) GBR-Great Britain 1.47.57 1.48.68
4 Mattias Ohlsson (1994) SWE-Sweden 1.50.29 1.50.29
5 Nick Jensen (1991) DEN-Sparta 1.48.32
6 Andreas Roth (1993) NOR-Norway 1.47.10 1.48.67
7 Joakim Andersson (1992) SWE-Sweden 1.49.73 1.50.32
8 Mateusz Borkowski (1997) POL-Poland 1.47.62 1.48.85
9 Ryhardt van Rensburg (1992) RSA-South Africa 1.45.33 1.45.73
10 William Devantier (2000) DEN-Sparta 1.51.99 1.51.99
11 Michael Cochrane (1991) NZL-New Zealand