Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2018 Jun 26 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen

ALL
Girls
Boys

 

 

Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Round 1 - Day 1 at 17:30
84.0 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
Heats: 2 • To next round: 8 • Q: 3 • q: 2
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - w:+0.0
1 Q 13.43 Klaudia Siciarz (1998) POL-Poland
2 Q 13.53 Reetta Hurske (1995) FIN-Finland
3 =SB Q 13.57 Ruslana Rashkovan (1997) BLR-Belarus
4 SB q 13.72 Agathe Holtan Wathne (1994) NOR-Norway
5 14.01 Mathilde Heltbech (1995) DEN-Denmark
6 14.03 Emma Tuvesson (1991) SWE-Sweden
7 14.44 Thea Haahr (1991) DEN-Denmark
HEAT 2 / 2 - w:+0.8
1 Q 13.19 Rikenette Steenkamp (1992) RSA-South Africa
2 Q 13.35 Franziska Hofmann (1994) GER-Germany
3 Q 13.80 Mette Graversgaard (1995) DEN-Denmark
4 q 13.97 Julia Rządzińska (1992) POL-Poland
5 14.01 Marlene Aakre (1993) NOR-Norway
6 14.51 Johanna Carlsson (1994) SWE-Sweden
7 14.53 Annemarie Nissen (1994) DEN-Denmark
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 2
1 13.89 Agathe Holtan Wathne (1994) NOR-Norway 13.53 13.89
2 13.67 Mathilde Heltbech (1995) DEN-Denmark 13.67 13.67
3 13.15 Klaudia Siciarz (1998) POL-Poland 13.15 13.15
4 12.81 DNS Nickiesha Wilson (1986) JAM-Jamaica 12.79 12.81
5 13.36 Reetta Hurske (1995) FIN-Finland 13.16 13.36
6 13.57 Ruslana Rashkovan (1997) BLR-Belarus 13.50 13.57
7 13.80 Emma Tuvesson (1991) SWE-Sweden 13.38 13.80
8 14.39 Thea Haahr (1991) DEN-Denmark 14.23 14.39
HEAT 2 / 2
2 14.04 Annemarie Nissen (1994) DEN-Denmark 14.02 14.04
3 13.10 Franziska Hofmann (1994) GER-Germany 12.87 13.10
4 12.91 Rikenette Steenkamp (1992) RSA-South Africa 12.91 12.91
5 13.40 Julia Rządzińska (1992) POL-Poland 13.40 13.40
6 13.63 Mette Graversgaard (1995) DEN-Denmark 13.45 13.63
7 14.38 Johanna Carlsson (1994) SWE-Sweden 14.22 14.38
8 13.91 Marlene Aakre (1993) NOR-Norway 13.91 13.91
Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Day 1 at 18:55
84.0 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
w:+1.6
1 12.99 Rikenette Steenkamp (1992) RSA-South Africa
2 13.14 Franziska Hofmann (1994) GER-Germany
3 13.27 Klaudia Siciarz (1998) POL-Poland
4 PB 13.46 Ruslana Rashkovan (1997) BLR-Belarus
5 13.52 Reetta Hurske (1995) FIN-Finland
6 13.53 Julia Rządzińska (1992) POL-Poland
7 =SB 13.63 Mette Graversgaard (1995) DEN-Denmark
8 SB 13.73 Agathe Holtan Wathne (1994) NOR-Norway
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
1 13.72 Agathe Holtan Wathne (1994) NOR-Norway 13.53 13.89
2 13.97 Julia Rządzińska (1992) POL-Poland 13.40 13.40
3 13.35 Franziska Hofmann (1994) GER-Germany 12.87 13.10
4 13.53 Reetta Hurske (1995) FIN-Finland 13.16 13.36
5 13.43 Klaudia Siciarz (1998) POL-Poland 13.15 13.15
6 13.19 Rikenette Steenkamp (1992) RSA-South Africa 12.91 12.91
7 13.57 Ruslana Rashkovan (1997) BLR-Belarus 13.50 13.57
8 13.80 Mette Graversgaard (1995) DEN-Denmark 13.45 13.63