Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2018 Jun 26 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen

ALL
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - 100 Metres - Round 1 - Day 1 at 19:25
Heats: 2 • To next round: 8 • Q: 3 • q: 2
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - w:+0.3
1 Q 10.15 Simon Magakwe (1986) RSA-South Africa
2 Q 10.47 Remigiusz Olszewski (1992) POL-Poland
3 Q 10.48 Adama Jammeh (1993) GAM-The Gambia
4 q 10.56 Jeremy Dodson (1987) GBR-Great Britain
5 10.65 Mathias Johansen (1998) SWE-Sweden
6 10.68 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Denmark
7 SB 11.04 Omar Chaban (2000) SWE-Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2 - w:+2.4
1 Q 10.24 Emile Erasmus (1992) RSA-South Africa
2 Q 10.42 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway
3 Q 10.56 Thembo Monareng (1999) RSA-South Africa
4 q 10.63 Kojo Musah (1996) DEN-Denmark
5 10.71 Dennis Otieno (1991) KEN-Kenya
6 10.83 Albert Ranning (1998) DEN-Denmark
7 10.94 Philip Nilsson (1995) SWE-Sweden
8 11.73 Peter Andersson (1999) DEN-Denmark
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 2
1 11.08 Omar Chaban (2000) SWE-Sweden 10.79 11.08
2 10.65 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Denmark 10.52 10.65
3 10.25 Jeremy Dodson (1987) GBR-Great Britain 10.21 10.25
4 10.07 Simon Magakwe (1986) RSA-South Africa 9.98 10.07
5 10.30 Remigiusz Olszewski (1992) POL-Poland 10.21 10.30
6 10.46 Adama Jammeh (1993) GAM-The Gambia 10.23 10.46
7 Mathias Johansen (1998) SWE-Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2
1 10.73 Albert Ranning (1998) DEN-Denmark 10.73 10.73
2 10.68 Peter Andersson (1999) DEN-Denmark 10.62 10.68
3 10.28 Emile Erasmus (1992) RSA-South Africa 10.08 10.28
4 10.18 Thembo Monareng (1999) RSA-South Africa 10.18 10.18
5 10.43 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway 10.26 10.43
6 10.55 Kojo Musah (1996) DEN-Denmark 10.48 10.55
7 Dennis Otieno (1991) KEN-Kenya 10.58
8 Philip Nilsson (1995) SWE-Sweden 10.78
Men - 100 Metres - Day 1 at 20:45
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
w:-1.0
1 SB 10.11 Emile Erasmus (1992) RSA-South Africa
2 10.18 Simon Magakwe (1986) RSA-South Africa
3 10.48 Remigiusz Olszewski (1992) POL-Poland
4 10.49 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway
5 10.56 Thembo Monareng (1999) RSA-South Africa
6 10.57 Adama Jammeh (1993) GAM-The Gambia
7 10.64 Kojo Musah (1996) DEN-Denmark
8 10.75 Jeremy Dodson (1987) GBR-Great Britain
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
1 10.63 Kojo Musah (1996) DEN-Denmark 10.48 10.55
2 10.56 Jeremy Dodson (1987) GBR-Great Britain 10.21 10.25
3 10.42 Jonathan Quarcoo (1996) NOR-Norway 10.26 10.43
4 10.47 Remigiusz Olszewski (1992) POL-Poland 10.21 10.30
5 10.24 Emile Erasmus (1992) RSA-South Africa 10.08 10.28
6 10.15 Simon Magakwe (1986) RSA-South Africa 9.98 10.07
7 10.48 Adama Jammeh (1993) GAM-The Gambia 10.23 10.46
8 10.56 Thembo Monareng (1999) RSA-South Africa 10.18 10.18