Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2014 Aug 06 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Kipketer Tribute
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - 100 meter - Round 1 - Day 1 at 19:00
Heats: 3 • To next round: 8 • Q: 1 • q: 5
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - w:+0.0
1 F 10.30 Ramil Guliyev (1990) DEN-Turkey
2 f 10.38 Walter Dix (1986) DEN-United States
3 f 10.60 Rion Pierre (1987) DEN-Great Britain & N.I.
4 f 10.77 Hannu Hämäläinen (1985) DEN-Finland
5 f 11.23 Kasper Olsen (1991) DEN-Hvidovre AM
HEAT 2 / 3 - w:+0.0
1 F 10.38 Andrew Fisher (1991) DEN-Jamaica
2 f 10.61 Patrick Chinedu (1984) DEN-Nigeria
3 f 10.65 Suleiman Bah (1986) DEN-Gambia
4 f 10.82 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK
5 f 11.11 Frederik Schou-Nielsen (1996) DEN-Sparta
6 11.28 Benjamin Gabrielsen (1995) DEN-Sparta
HEAT 3 / 3 - w:+0.0
1 F 10.34 Sheldon Mitchell (1990) DEN-Jamaica
2 f 10.46 Segun Makinde (1991) DEN-Canada
3 f 10.56 Greg Cackett (1989) DEN-Great Britain & N.I.
4 f 10.94 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta
5 f 11.02 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF
6 f 11.17 Arnor Jónsson (1987) DEN-Hvidovre AM
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 3
3 10.55 Hannu Hämäläinen (1985) DEN-Finland 20 10.41
4 10.27 Walter Dix (1986) DEN-United States 151 9.88
5 10.20 Ramil Guliyev (1990) DEN-Turkey 148 10.08
6 10.50 Rion Pierre (1987) DEN-Great Britain & N.I. 34 10.28
7 11.01 Kasper Olsen (1991) DEN-Hvidovre AM 52 10.91
HEAT 2 / 3
2 10.95 Benjamin Gabrielsen (1995) DEN-Sparta 98 10.95
3 10.48 Suleiman Bah (1986) DEN-Gambia 1 10.48
4 10.09 Andrew Fisher (1991) DEN-Jamaica 58 10.07
5 10.56 Patrick Chinedu (1984) DEN-Nigeria 73 10.20
6 11.06 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK 8 10.55
7 10.91 Frederik Schou-Nielsen (1996) DEN-Sparta 107 10.79
HEAT 3 / 3
2 10.98 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF 70 10.96
3 10.74 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta 121 10.67
4 10.19 Sheldon Mitchell (1990) DEN-Jamaica 60 10.11
5 10.41 Greg Cackett (1989) DEN-Great Britain & N.I. 26 10.24
6 10.39 Segun Makinde (1991) DEN-Canada 17 10.35
7 11.08 Arnor Jónsson (1987) DEN-Hvidovre AM 51 11.03
Men - 100 meter - Day 1 at 20:45
Heats: 2
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - w:+0.1
6 10.55 Suleiman Bah (1986) DEN-Gambia
9 10.83 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK
10 10.95 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF
11 11.01 Arnor Jónsson (1987) DEN-Hvidovre AM
12 11.03 Kasper Olsen (1991) DEN-Hvidovre AM
HEAT 2 / 2 - w:+0.0
1 10.21 Ramil Guliyev (1990) DEN-Turkey
2 10.23 Andrew Fisher (1991) DEN-Jamaica
3 10.29 Sheldon Mitchell (1990) DEN-Jamaica
4 10.48 Segun Makinde (1991) DEN-Canada
5 10.52 Rion Pierre (1987) DEN-Great Britain & N.I.
7 10.61 Greg Cackett (1989) DEN-Great Britain & N.I.
8 10.61 Patrick Chinedu (1984) DEN-Nigeria
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 2
1 11.17 Arnor Jónsson (1987) DEN-Hvidovre AM 51 11.03
2 11.23 Kasper Olsen (1991) DEN-Hvidovre AM 52 10.91
3 10.94 DNS Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta 121 10.67
4 10.82 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK 8 10.55
5 10.77 DNS Hannu Hämäläinen (1985) DEN-Finland 20 10.41
6 10.65 Suleiman Bah (1986) DEN-Gambia 1 10.48
7 11.02 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF 70 10.96
8 11.11 DNS Frederik Schou-Nielsen (1996) DEN-Sparta 107 10.79
HEAT 2 / 2
1 10.61 Patrick Chinedu (1984) DEN-Nigeria 73 10.20
2 10.60 Rion Pierre (1987) DEN-Great Britain & N.I. 34 10.28
3 10.38 DNS Walter Dix (1986) DEN-United States 151 9.88
4 10.34 Sheldon Mitchell (1990) DEN-Jamaica 60 10.11
5 10.38 Andrew Fisher (1991) DEN-Jamaica 58 10.07
6 10.30 Ramil Guliyev (1990) DEN-Turkey 148 10.08
7 10.46 Segun Makinde (1991) DEN-Canada 17 10.35
8 10.56 Greg Cackett (1989) DEN-Great Britain & N.I. 26 10.24