Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2015 Aug 05 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Kipketer Tribute

 

 

Men - 100 meter - Round 1 - Day 1 at 18:45
Heats: 3 • To next round: 16 • Q: 2 • q: 10
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - w:+0.0
1 F 10.56 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica
2 F 10.60 Saluun Kashalfali (1993) DEN-Norway
3 f 10.94 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta AM
4 f 11.29 Mads Sjørslev Christensen (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik
5 f 11.29 Oliver Brandt-Nielsen (1997) DEN-Køge Atletik
HEAT 2 / 3 - w:+2.2
1 F 10.29 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (1984) DEN-Norway
2 F 10.69 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK
3 f 11.06 Kasper Stærk (1983) DEN-Sparta AM
4 f 11.27 Jacob Bo Hedeager (1993) DEN-Odense Atletik
5 11.57 Kasper Filsø (1990) DEN-Skive AM
DNF Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana
HEAT 3 / 3 - w:+0.3
1 F 10.40 Ojie Edoburun (1996) DEN-Great Britain
2 F 10.56 Morten Dalgaard Madsen (1995) DEN-Skive AM
3 f 10.75 Oluseyi Smith (1987) DEN-Canada
4 f 10.78 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM
5 f 11.01 Mathias Skou (1986) DEN-Københavns IF
6 f 11.14 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF
7 f 11.30 Philip Reynolds (1996) DEN-Sparta AM
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 3
2 11.28 Mads Sjørslev Christensen (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik 1 11.28
3 10.49 Saluun Kashalfali (1993) DEN-Norway 15 10.49
4 10.10 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica 13 10.10
5 10.79 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta AM 5 10.79
6 10.99 DNS Peter Trajkowski (1996) DEN-Sparta AM 7 10.99
7 11.20 Oliver Brandt-Nielsen (1997) DEN-Køge Atletik 12 11.20
HEAT 2 / 3
2 11.59 Kasper Filsø (1990) DEN-Skive AM 10 11.59
3 10.34 Eugene Ayanful (1990) DEN-Ghana 14 10.34
4 10.20 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (1984) DEN-Norway 16 10.20
5 10.72 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK 11 10.72
6 10.92 Kasper Stærk (1983) DEN-Sparta AM 8 10.92
7 11.14 Jacob Bo Hedeager (1993) DEN-Odense Atletik 2 11.14
HEAT 3 / 3
1 11.01 Mathias Skou (1986) DEN-Københavns IF 184 11.01
2 10.63 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM 9 10.63
3 10.29 Oluseyi Smith (1987) DEN-Canada 17 10.29
4 10.46 Morten Dalgaard Madsen (1995) DEN-Skive AM 4 10.46
5 10.25 Ojie Edoburun (1996) DEN-Great Britain 183 10.25
6 11.05 Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF 3 11.05
7 10.82 Philip Reynolds (1996) DEN-Sparta AM 6 10.82
Men - 100 meter - Day 1 at 20:50
Heats: 2
RESULTS - Official
# Result Name Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - w:+0.7
1 10.91 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta AM
2 11.09 Mathias Skou (1986) DEN-Københavns IF
3 11.22 Mads Sjørslev Christensen (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik
4 11.25 Jacob Bo Hedeager (1993) DEN-Odense Atletik
5 11.28 Oliver Brandt-Nielsen (1997) DEN-Køge Atletik
HEAT 2 / 2 - w:+0.8
1 10.36 Ojie Edoburun (1996) DEN-Great Britain
2 10.38 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (1984) DEN-Norway
3 10.55 Saluun Kashalfali (1993) DEN-Norway
4 10.58 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica
5 10.66 Morten Dalgaard Madsen (1995) DEN-Skive AM
6 10.71 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK
7 10.78 Oluseyi Smith (1987) DEN-Canada
8 10.79 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM
START LIST
# Q Name Team BibNo PB SB
HEAT 1 / 2
1 11.29 Mads Sjørslev Christensen (1994) DEN-Odense Atletik 1 11.28
2 11.27 Jacob Bo Hedeager (1993) DEN-Odense Atletik 2 11.14
3 11.06 DNS Kasper Stærk (1983) DEN-Sparta AM 8 10.92
4 10.94 Mike Kalisz (1989) DEN-Sparta AM 5 10.79
5 11.01 Mathias Skou (1986) DEN-Københavns IF 184 11.01
6 11.14 DNS Mathias Bruun Ludvigsen (1982) DEN-Københavns IF 3 11.05
7 11.30 DNS Philip Reynolds (1996) DEN-Sparta AM 6 10.82
8 11.29 Oliver Brandt-Nielsen (1997) DEN-Køge Atletik 12 11.20
HEAT 2 / 2
1 10.78 Festus Asante (1994) DEN-Hvidovre AM 9 10.63
2 10.56 Morten Dalgaard Madsen (1995) DEN-Skive AM 4 10.46
3 10.56 Ramone McKenzie (1990) DEN-Jamaica 13 10.10
4 10.29 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (1984) DEN-Norway 16 10.20
5 10.40 Ojie Edoburun (1996) DEN-Great Britain 183 10.25
6 10.60 Saluun Kashalfali (1993) DEN-Norway 15 10.49
7 10.69 Frederik Thomsen (1993) DEN-Ballerup AK 11 10.72
8 10.75 Oluseyi Smith (1987) DEN-Canada 17 10.29